SAJL

Valitse kausi: [ 2010-luku ] [ 2009 ] [ 2008 ] [ 2007 ] [ 2006 ] [ 2005 ] [ 2004 ] [ 2003 ] [ 2002 ] [ 2001 ] [ 2000 ] [ 1990-luku ] [ 1980-luku ]

Vaahteraliiga - Otteluohjelma 2001

1. Kierros 26.-27.5.
26.05. kello 15.00 Keskuskenttä, Varkaus
  Steelers  -  Vikings 29 - 7 (20 - 0)
26.05. kello 16.00 Philips Stadion, Seinäjoki
  Crocodiles  -  East City Giants 34 - 9 (21 - 0)
26.05. kello 18.00 Viitaniemi, Jyväskylä
  Jaguaarit  -  Wolverines 12 - 21 (6 - 21)
27.05. kello 15.00 Yläkenttä, Turku
  Trojans  -  Northern Lights 22 - 5 (12 - 0)
 
2. Kierros 2.-3.6.
01.06. kello 18.30 Velodromi, Helsinki
  Wolverines  -  Trojans 49 - 12 (21 - 0)
02.06. kello 16.00 Philips Stadion, Seinäjoki
  Crocodiles  -  Northern Lights 47 - 12 (27 - 12)
02.06. kello 16.00 Viitaniemi, Jyväskylä
  Jaguaarit  -  Steelers 29 - 19 (21 - 6)
04.06. kello 18.00 Velodromi, Helsinki
  East City Giants  -  Roosters 14 - 48 (0 - 35)
 
3. Kierros 9.-10.6.
09.06. kello 15.00 Velodromi, Helsinki
  Wolverines  -  Vikings 29 - 6 (10 - 0)
09.06. kello 16.00 Yläkenttä, Turku
  Trojans  -  Jaguaarit 32 - 9 (9 - 7)
09.06. kello 18.00 Castrenin kenttä, Oulu
  Northern Lights  -  East City Giants 12 - 10 (6 - 10)
10.06. kello 15.00 Velodromi, Helsinki
  Roosters  -  Crocodiles 35 - 7 (21 - 7)
 
4. Kierros 16.-17.6.
16.06. kello 15.00 Kaarlen kenttä, Vaasa
  Vikings  -  Jaguaarit 12 - 30 (6 - 14)
16.06. kello 16.00 Yläkenttä, Turku
  Trojans  -  East City Giants 38 - 13 (17 - 13)
17.06. kello 18.00 Castrenin kenttä, Oulu
  Northern Lights  -  Steelers 22 - 9 (8 - 6)
18.06. kello 15.00 Velodromi, Helsinki
  Roosters  -  Wolverines 50 - 0 (27 - 0)
 
5. Kierros 7.-8.7.
07.07. kello 15.00 Velodromi, Helsinki
  Roosters  -  Jaguaarit 55 - 6 (14 - 0)
07.07. kello 15.00 Keskuskenttä, Varkaus
  Steelers  -  Trojans 23 - 33 (14 - 13)
07.07. kello 16.00 Philips Stadion, Seinäjoki
  Crocodiles  -  Wolverines 42 - 6 (13 - 6)
08.07. kello 18.00 Velodromi, Helsinki
  East City Giants  -  Vikings 49 - 13 (35 - 7)
 
6. Kierros 14.-15.7.
14.07. kello 15.00 Keskuskenttä, Varkaus
  Steelers  -  Roosters 0 - 42 (0 - 34)
14.07. kello 16.00 Philips Stadion, Seinäjoki
  Crocodiles  -  Vikings 51 - 7 (30 - 0)
14.07. kello 16.00 Viitaniemi, Jyväskylä
  Jaguaarit  -  East City Giants 16 - 23 (8 - 3)
15.07. kello 15.00 Velodromi, Helsinki
  Wolverines  -  Northern Lights 24 - 21 (14 - 14)
 
7. Kierros 21.-22.7.
21.07. kello 15.00 Kaarlen kenttä, Vaasa
  Vikings  -  Northern Lights 21 - 0 (7 - 0)
21.07. kello 16.00 Yläkenttä, Turku
  Trojans  -  Roosters 21 - 48 (14 - 20)
21.07. kello 18.00 Viitaniemi, Jyväskylä
  Jaguaarit  -  Crocodiles 6 - 42 (0 - 28)
22.07. kello 15.00 Velodromi, Helsinki
  East City Giants  -  Steelers 35 - 0 (0 - 0)
 
8. Kierros 28.-29.7.
28.07. kello 15.00 Kaarlen kenttä, Vaasa
  Vikings  -  Trojans 0 - 48 (0 - 21)
28.07. kello 16.00 Philips Stadion, Seinäjoki
  Crocodiles  -  Steelers 44 - 0 (38 - 0)
29.07. kello 18.00 Velodromi, Helsinki
  Roosters  -  Northern Lights 56 - 28 (0 - 0)
30.07. kello 15.00 Velodromi, Helsinki
  East City Giants  -  Wolverines 39 - 28 (27 - 7)
 
9. Kierros 4.-5.8.
04.08. kello 14.00 Castrenin kenttä, Oulu
  Northern Lights  -  Jaguaarit 31 - 21 (21 - 21)
04.08. kello 16.00 Yläkenttä, Turku
  Trojans  -  Crocodiles 26 - 27 (12 - 7)
04.08. kello 18.00 Velodromi, Helsinki
  Wolverines  -  Steelers 8 - 22 (0 - 19)
05.08. kello 18.00 Velodromi, Helsinki
  Roosters  -  Vikings 49 - 0 (21 - 0)
 
Puolivälierät 11.-12.8.
11.08. kello 16.00 Yläkenttä, Turku
  Trojans  -  Northern Lights 30 - 9 (16 - 9)
12.08. kello 16.00 Velodromi, Helsinki
  East City Giants  -  Wolverines 42 - 0 (14 - 0)
 
Välierät 25.-26.8.
25.08. kello 13.00 Velodromi, Helsinki
  Roosters  -  East City Giants 45 - 0 (45 - 0)
26.08. kello 16.00 Philips Stadion, Seinäjoki
  Crocodiles  -  Trojans 29 - 7 (17 - 7)
 
Pronssiottelu 2.9.
02.09. kello 16.00 Velodromi, Helsinki
  Trojans  -  East City Giants 48 - 6 (41 - 0)
 
Vaahteramalja XXII 1.9.
01.09. kello 13.00 Velodromi, Helsinki
  Roosters  -  Crocodiles 13 - 15 (6 - 13)